söndag 25 Nov 2007, 14:35
There are several albums by my mainly favourite bands produced in 2006 (arranged aphabetically).
- Amorphis - Eclipse
- Amon Amarth - With Oden On Our Side
8/10 - Dagoba - What Hell Is About
7/10 - Disarmonia Mundi - Mind Tricks
8/10 - Eluveitie - Spirit
8,5/10 - Eternal Tears Of Sorrow - Before The Bleeding Sun
7,5/10 - In Flames - Come Clarity
8/10 - Insomnium - Above The Weeping World
9,5/10 - Into Eternity - The Scattering Of Ashes
9/10 - Kataklysm - In The Arms Of Devastation
8/10 - Katatonia - The Great Cold Distance
7,5/10 - Lamb Of God - Sacrament
8/10 - Mastodon - Blood Mountain
7,5/10 - Mercenary - The Hours That Remain
8,5/10 - Scar Symmetry - Pitch Black Progress
8/10 - Slayer - Christ Illusion
7,5/10 - The Haunted - The Dead Eye
7/10 - Vader - Impressions In Blood
8/10 - Wintersun - Wintersun
7/10
7,5/10
Finally, I like them all indeed, but some more than other ones. ;) And…