torsdag 27 Dec 2007, 22:57
musical grades this year
————————
A+:
—
Alasehir - The Stone Sentinels
Baikal - Baikal
A:
—
Heliocentrics - Out There
Sixtoo - Jackals and Vipers in Envy of Man
A-:
—
Alva Noto - Xerrox Vol. 1
Pluramon - The Monstrous Surplus
Stars of the Lid - And Their Refinement of the Decline
Vladislav Delay - Whistleblower
B+:
—
Christ - Blue Shift Emissions
Christopher Willits - Plants and Hearts
Deadbeat - Journeyman's Annual
Dinosaur Jr - Beyond
Disrupt - Foundation Bit
People Press Play - People Press Play
M83 - Digital Shades Vol. 1
Odd Nosdam - This is my Element soundtrack
Peter Broderick - Retreat/Release
Yesterday's New Quintet - Yesterday's Universe
B-:
—
Amon Tobin - Foley Room
David Lynch - Inland Empire soundtrack
Eliot Lipp - City Synthesis
Gareth Hardwick - Aurora
Luke Vibert - Chicago, Detroit, Redruth
Nimoy - Untitled
Nomadic - Trek 19
Rafael Anton Irisarri - Daydreaming
To Kill a Petty Bourgeoisie - The Patron
Ulrich Schnauss - Goodbye
C:
—
Air - Pocket Symphony
El-P - I'll Sleep When You're Dead
Eluvium - Copia
Flying Lotus - Reset
Frank Bretschneider - Rhythm
Joseph Nothing - Shambhala Number One
Mice Parade - Mice Parade
Letters Letters - Letters Letters
Nina Nastasia & Jim White - You Follow Me
Port-Royal - Afraid to Dance
Signal - Robotron
Sincere Trade - Between You and Me
Supersilent - 8
Venetian Snares - My Downfall