torsdag 12 Nov 2009, 7:05
Abe Vigoda at Paradiso (May 19)
The Airborne Toxic Event at London Calling #1 (Apr 30)
Amadou & Mariam at Roskilde (Jul 4)
Amanda Blank at Lowlands (Aug 21)
Animal Collective at Paradiso (Mar 17)
Annasaid at Melkweg (Oct 8)
Antony and the Johnsons at Carré (Jun 21)
Asobi Seksu at Paradiso (Feb 20)
The Asteroids Galaxy Tour at 11 Jaar Noodlanding! at Paradiso (Jan 15), at London Calling #1 (May 2) and at Club 3voor12 (May 7)
The Backhanded Compliments at London Calling #1 (May 2)
Beirut at Paradiso (May 5)
Biffy Clyro at Ahoy (Nov 14)
Black Dice at Roskilde (Jul 4)
Bloc Party at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Bodebrixen at Roskilde (Jun 29)
Bomba Estéreo at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Bon Iver at Lowlands (Aug 21)
Buraka Som Sistema at 11 Jaar Noodlanding! at Paradiso (Jan 15)
Capillary Action at Paradiso (May 5)
Casiokids at Paradiso (Jan 21)
The Chemists at Paradiso (Nov 8)
The Cinematics at London Calling #1 (May 2)
Coldplay at Roskilde (Jul 5)
Combichrist at Gelredome (Dec 6)
Dan Deacon at Paradiso (Jun 8)
Dananananakroyd at London Calling #1 (May 1)
The Deer Tracks at Paradiso (Sep 28)
Deerhunter at Paradiso (May 27)
Dio at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Dio & the Madd at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Dirty Projectors at Melkweg (Sep 20)
Doll and the Kicks at WATT (Jun 6)
Emilíana Torrini at Paradiso (Feb 20)
Eugene McGuinness at London Calling #1 (May 2)
Fanfarlo at London Calling #1 (May 1) and at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Fever Ray at Roskilde (Jul 4), at Lowlands (Aug 22) and at Paradiso (Dec 3)
Fight Like Apes at London Calling #1 (Apr 30)
Filthy Dukes at 11 Jaar Noodlanding! at Paradiso (Jan 15)
First Aid Kit at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Fleet Foxes at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Florence + the Machine at Lowlands (Aug 22) and at Melkweg (Oct 8)
Frankmusic at London Calling #1 (May 2)
Franz Ferdinand at Paradiso (May 11)
Friendly Fires at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Frightened Rabbit at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Fuck Buttons at Melkweg (Oct 9)
Fucked Up at Roskilde (Jul 2)
Girl Talk at Paradiso (Mar 19)
Golden Silvers at London Calling #1 (Apr 30)
Grace Jones at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Grampall Jookabox at London Calling #1 (May 1)
Grizzly Bear at Lowlands (Aug 21) and at Paradiso (Nov 9)
Håkan Hellström at Roskilde (Jul 4)
The Happy Few at Ekko (Nov 12)
A Hawk and a Hacksaw at Paradiso (May 19)
HEALTH at Paradiso (May 5), at Lowlands (Aug 22) and at Melkweg (Oct 9)
Hildur Gu?nadóttir at Paradiso (Dec 3)
HTRK at Paradiso (Apr 29)
Janelle Monáe at Picnic at Night (Sep 24)
Jenny Wilson at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Jessie Rose Trip at London Calling #1 (Apr 30)
The Joy Formidable at London Calling #1 (May 1)
K at Paradiso (Jul 14)
Kanye West at Roskilde (Jul 2)
Katzenjammer at Roskilde (Jul 2)
Kees van Hondt at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Kissogram at Paradiso (May 11)
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Klaxons at Lowlands (Aug 21)
Knalpot at Lowlands (Aug 23)
Kyteman at Lowlands (Aug 22)
La Roux at Lowlands (Aug 21)
Lacrosse at Ekko (Nov 12)
Lay Low at Paradiso (Feb 20)
Lily Allen at Roskilde (Jul 4) and at Lowlands (Aug 21)
Lisa Lois at Paradiso (Dec 7)
Little Boots at Roskilde (Jul 3) and at Lowlands (Aug 22)
The Low Anthem at Paradiso (May 19)
Lucky Fonz III at Paradiso (May 8)
Lucy Love at Roskilde (Jul 2)
M. Ward at Paradiso (Feb 27) and at Roskilde (Jul 5)
The Madd at Lowlands (Aug 22)
The Mae Shi at Paradiso (May 19)
Major Lazer at Roskilde (Jul 5)
Marina and the Diamonds at London Calling #1 (May 1)
Marissa Nadler at Roskilde (Jul 4)
Marnie Stern at Roskilde (Jul 4)
Metric at Club 3voor12 (May 7)
Morrissey at WATT (Jun 6)
Muse at Ahoy (Nov 14)
Nick Cave and the Bad Seeds at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Noisettes at London Calling #1 (May 1)
Oasis at Roskilde (Jul 3)
of Montreal at Paradiso (Jan 21)
Ohbijou at Paradiso (May 19)
Orka at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Paavoharju at Roskilde (Jul 4)
The Pains Of Being Pure At Heart at Paradiso (Jun 8)
Pantha du Prince at Paradiso (Mar 17)
Patrick Wolf at Lowlands (Aug 22) and at Paradiso (Sep 28)
Peaches at Paradiso (Dec 10)
Pet Shop Boys at Roskilde (Jul 4)
Peter Doherty at Roskilde (Jul 5)
Peter Katz at Paradiso (May 8)
Pictureplane at Melkweg (Oct 9)
Pulled Apart By Horses at London Calling #1 (Apr 30)
Rachael Yamagata at Paradiso (Mar 4)
Rammstein at Gelredome (Dec 6)
Regina Spektor at Paradiso (Jul 14)
Roosbeef at Paradiso (Jun 12), at Lowlands (Aug 21) and at Tivoli Oudegracht (Sep 11)
Röyksopp at Roskilde (Jul 3)
Selah Sue at Lowlands (Aug 21)
Sia at Melkweg (Apr 26)
Skunk Anansie at Paradiso (Nov 8)
Snoop Dogg at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Spinnerette at Lowlands (Aug 21)
St. Vincent at Paradiso (Nov 9)
Still Flyin' at 11 Jaar Noodlanding! at Paradiso (Jan 15)
Storybox at Paradiso (Feb 27)
The Tallest Man On Earth at Lowlands (Aug 21)
Team Waterpolo at London Calling #1 (May 2)
The Temper Trap at London Calling #1 (May 1)
Them Crooked Vultures at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Tori Amos at Club 3voor12 (May 7)
Trentemøller at Roskilde (Jul 2)
Tune-Yards at Melkweg (Sep 20)
Two Door Cinema Club at London Calling #1 (Apr 30)
Vampire Weekend at Lowlands (Aug 22)
The Very Best at Roskilde (Jul 4) and at Picnic at Night (Sep 24)
Vinnie Who at Roskilde (Jun 29)
The Virgins at Lowlands (Aug 22)
White Lies at Roskilde (Jul 5)
Wilco at Lowlands (Aug 22)
Women at Paradiso (May 27)
YACHT at Studio 80 (Oct 7)
Yeah Yeah Yeahs at Paradiso (Apr 29)
Yuksek at 11 Jaar Noodlanding! at Paradiso (Jan 15)
Het Zesde Metaal at Paradiso (Jun 12) and at Tivoli Oudegracht (Sep 11)