tisdag 12 Dec 2006, 21:03
I have not done a journal in a while. This one combines my love of lists with my love of procrastinating.
Best Albums:
1)Shut Up I Am Dreaming
2)Ys
3)Gulag Orkestar
4)Destroyer's Rubies
5)Orphans
6)The Crane Wife
7)Return to the Sea
8)The Letting Go
9)Beast Moans
10)The Air Force
Honorable mention to Man Man, TV on the Radio, Bob Dylan, Bruce Springsteen, The Hold Steady
Best Songs (1 per artist):
1)Monkey & Bear
2)Shut Up I Am Dreaming of Places Where Lovers Have Wings
3)Rough Gem
4)European Oils
5)Rhineland (Heartland)
6)The Island
7)Are You Swimming in Her Pools?
8)Wolf Like Me
9)The Seedling
10)Boy Soprano