The Big Up Music & Arts Festival

Festival
Tidigare spelningar
torsdag 28 juli 2011 lördag 30 juli 2011
Spela spellista

Foton

Laddar foton...

Tagga dina bilder på Flickr

Visa upp dina bilder från denna spelning genom att tagga dem på flickr.com med denna maskintagg:

Flickr

The Big Up Music & Arts Festival featuring EOTO, Tipper, Big Gigantic, RAQ, Marco Benevento Trio, Digital Tape Machine (featuring Joel Cummins and Kris Meyers of Umphrey’s McGee), Abakus, Ott & many more performing 50-plus hours of live music throughout three days. The year 2011 promises to be the festival’s biggest and best year yet.


The Big Up Festival 2011 tickets are available for $90.00 for a three-day pass until 7/24/2011. The at gate ticket price will be $120.00. A limited number of day pass tickets will be available for Saturday only for $65.00.

VIP Passes are available and will include VIP designated camping, half price beer, premium parking, RV camping, VIP porta-potty service, The Big Up VIP laminate, VIP lounge in the late night barn, breakfast and dinner, Thursday night welcome BBQ and VIP party, The Big Up poster, The Big Up VIP edition T-shirt and daily concierge service.

Gates will open at 12:00 p.m. on Thursday, July 28 and the festival grounds will close on Sunday, July 31, promptly at noon. Activities and performance schedule at: http://www.thebigup.com

PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE:

Thursday, July 28, 2011:
4:30 p.m. Jamantics (Main Stage)
4:30 p.m. Mun (Woods Stage)
5:30 p.m. The Chronicles (Side Stage)
6:00 p.m. DJ Codiac (Woods Stage)
6:30 p.m. Gramatik (Main Stage)
7:30 p.m. Split Phase (Side Stage)
7:45 p.m. Mentally Ill & Leila (Woods Stage)
8:15 p.m. The Indobox (Main Stage)
9:15 p.m. Sistine Criminals (Woods Stage)
9:30 p.m. Dirty Paris (Side Stage)
10:15 p.m. Marco Benevento (Main Stage)

(Thursday to Friday Late Night)
12:00 a.m. Insigniya (Woods Stage)
12:00 a.m. Papadosio (Late Night Barn Stage)
1:30 a.m. Outlet (Late Night Barn Stage)
1:45 a.m. The Big Sway (Woods Stage)
2:00 a.m. Higher Organix (Late Night Barn Stage)
3:00 a.m. Space Jesus (Late Night Barn Stage)
3:15 a.m. The Cyborg Trio (Woods Stage)
3:30 a.m. The Polish Ambassador (Late Night Barn Stage)
5:00 a.m. Jeff Bujak (Late Night Barn Stage)

Friday, July 29, 2011:
12:00 p.m. Funktion (Main Stage)
1:15 p.m. Mother Fletcher (Side Stage)
1:45 p.m. VIP (Woods Stage)
2:15 p.m. Strange Arrangement (Main Stage)
3:15 p.m. Normal Instruments (Woods Stage)
3:30 p.m. The Edd (Side Stage)
4:30 p.m. Jimkata (Main Stage)
4:45 p.m. Cosmic Dust Bunnies (Woods Stage)
5:30 p.m. Wobblesauce (Side Stage)
6:15 p.m. DJ Brad Lee (Woods Stage)
6:30 p.m. The Breakfast (Main Stage)
7:45 p.m. Technicolor Lenses (Side Stage)
8:00 p.m. Supersillyus (Woods Stage)
8:30 p.m. Higher Organix (Main Stage)
9:45 p.m. Timbre Coup (Side Stage)
10:30 p.m. Big Gigantic (Main Stage)

(Friday to Saturday Late Night)
12:00 a.m. The Werks (Woods Stage)
12:00 a.m. Ott (Late Night Barn Stage)
1:30 a.m. Otis Grove (Woods Stage)
1:30 a.m. Perileyes (Late Night Barn Stage)
2:00 a.m. Digital Tape Machine (Late Night Barn Stage)
3:00 a.m. Rogue Chimp (Woods Stage)
3:30 a.m. DJ Foges (Late Night Barn Stage)
4:00 a.m. Zoogma (Late Night Barn Stage)
5:30 a.m. Blue Boy Productions (Late Night Barn Stage)

Saturday, July 30, 2011:
12:00 p.m. Dr. Jah & The Love Prophets (Main Stage)
1:15 p.m. The Pulse Prophets (Side Stage)
2:15 p.m. Consider the Source (Main Stage)
3:30 p.m. Moses & The Electric Company (Side Stage)
3:45 p.m. One.Man.And (Woods Stage)
4:30 p.m. Kung Fu (Main Stage)
5:15 p.m. Auto Orbit (Woods Stage)
5:30 p.m. Segway (Side Stage)
6:30 p.m. Higher Organix (Main Stage)
6:45 p.m. Steady Knock (Woods Stage)
7:30 p.m. Twiddle (Side Stage)
8:15 p.m. RAQ (Main Stage)
8:15 p.m. Ian Stewart (Woods Stage)
9:30 p.m. Dopapod (Side Stage)
10:30 p.m. EOTO (Main Stage)

(Saturday to Sunday Late Night)
12:00 a.m. Blacklight Rukus (Woods Stage)
12:00 a.m. Tipper (Late Night Barn Stage)
1:30 a.m. ElectronicAnonymous (Late Night Barn Stage)
1:30 a.m. Lespecial (Woods Stage)
2:00 a.m. Abakus (Late Night Barn Stage)
3:00 a.m. Damn Right (Woods Stage)
3:30 a.m. Speakerbot (Late Night Barn Stage)
4:00 a.m. Orchard Lounge (Late Night Barn Stage)
4:30 a.m. Bang Bang (Woods Stage)
5:30 a.m. D.V.S* (Late Night Barn Stage)

ACTIVITIES SCHEDULE:

Thursday, July 28, 2011:
5:00p.m. to 7:00p.m. - VIP Dinner Party (In VIP area)
12:00p.m. to 8:00p.m. -The Sonic Massage w/Gong The Planet (Activities Site)
4:00p.m. to 7:00p.m. - Arts and Crafts (Round Room)
5:00p.m. to 8:00p.m. - Goddess Realm (In Concert area)
5:00p.m. to 6:00p.m. - Nick Atlas Yoga (See Activities Site on Map)
6:00p.m. to 9:00p.m. - Activities Table Open to sign up for Talent Show and The Big Chef Challenge (In Merch Tent)
10:00p.m. to 2:00a.m. - Discovering the Night Sky (Activities Site)
12:00a.m. to 2:00a.m. - The Sonic Massage w/Gong The Planet (Activities Site)


Friday, July 29, 2011:
8:00a.m. to 7:00p.m. - Goddess Realm (In Concert area)
10:00a.m. to 11:00a.m. - Nick Atlas Yoga (Activities Site)
10:00a.m. to 12:00p.m. - Activities Table Open for sign up’s (Merch Tent)
11:00a.m. to 12:00p.m. - Wild Edible & Medicinal Herbs w/Roots Rising (Woods stage)
12:00p.m. to 8:00p.m. - The Sonic Massage w/Gong The Planet
12:00p.m. to 1:00p.m. - Geocaching Expedition (At Merch Tent)
12:00p.m. to 1:00p.m. - Siena Moon Beginner’s Hoop Workshop (Round Room)
12:00p.m. to 1:30p.m. - Talent Show Rehearsal (Late Night Barn)
1:00p.m. to 4:00p.m. - Arts & Crafts (Round Room)
2:00p.m. to 4:00p.m. - Talent Show (Late Night Barn)
4:00p.m. to 6:00p.m. - Group Art Project (Round Room)
10:00p.m. to 2:00a.m. - Discovering the night sky (Activities Site)
12:00a.m. to 2:00a.m. - The Sonic Massage w/Gong The Planet (Activities Site)


Saturday, July 30, 2011:
8:00a.m. to 7:00p.m. - Goddess Realm (In Concert area)
10:00a.m. to 11:00a.m. - Nick Atlas Yoga (Activities Site)
10:00a.m. to 12:00p.m. - Activities Table Open for sign up’s (At Merch Tent)
10:00a.m. to 1:00p.m. - Arts & Crafts (Round Room)
11:00a.m. to 12:00p.m. - Siena Moon Hoop Workshop (Round Room)
12:00p.m. to 1:00p.m. - Organic Gardening, Compost & Soil
Building w/ Roots Rising (Woods Stage)
12:00p.m. to 1:00p.m. - Geocaching Expedition (At Merch Tent)
12:00p.m. to 8:00p.m. - The Sonic Massage w/Gong The Planet
5:00p.m. to 8:00p.m. - Big Chef Challenge (Farmers Market)
10:00p.m. to 2:00a.m. - Discovering the Night Sky (Activities Site)
12:00a.m. to 2:00a.m. - The Sonic Massage w/ Gong The Planet (Activities Site)
12:00a.m. to 4:00a.m. - Intergalactic Costume Party (Wear your costume everywhere during this time)
ALL DAY: PRIMATE FIASCO WILL BE OUT ROAMING THE GROUNDS

Sunday, July 31, 2011
8:00a.m. to 9:00a.m. - Morning Meditation & Sun Salutations with Goddess Realm (Concert Field)
9:00a.m. to 10:00a.m. - Morning Yoga with Goddess Realm (Activities Site)
Dela med dig av denna spelning:

Diskussion

Vill du diskutera band, scener eller festivalplaner?
Starta en konversation i vårt forum

Hojtlåda

Lämna en kommentar. Logga in på Last.fm eller registrera dig.

Var du där?

Laddar…
Laddar…

Recensioner

Ingen har recenserat denna spelning än.

Recensera denna spelning

Relaterade spelningar

Se mer